Production Finance Database
Movie Budgets
Search 3,422 real production budgets with box office data. Compare costs across genres, ratings, and markets.
All film budgets
901

















































Sonic the Hedgehog
$85,000,000$148,974,665$319,715,683Action, Science Fiction, Comedy, FamilyPG902Budget $85,000,000Box Office $319,715,683
Action, Science Fiction, Comedy, FamilyPGSongbird
$2,500,000—$1,000,000Science Fiction, ThrillerPG-13903Budget $2,500,000Box Office $1,000,000
Science Fiction, ThrillerPG-13Shithouse
$80,000$18,370$18,370Comedy, Drama, RomanceR904Budget $80,000Box Office $18,370
Comedy, Drama, RomanceRShe Dies Tomorrow
—$398,663$398,663DramaR905Box Office $398,663
DramaRSergio
$16,000,000——DramaR906Budget $16,000,000
DramaRScoob!
$90,000,000$2,188,425$28,600,000Animation, Comedy, Family, MysteryPG907Budget $90,000,000Box Office $28,600,000
Animation, Comedy, Family, MysteryPGSaint Maud
——$1,640,866Horror, Mystery, ThrillerR908Box Office $1,640,866
Horror, Mystery, ThrillerRRun
——$5,184,368Thriller, Horror, DramaPG-13909Box Office $5,184,368
Thriller, Horror, DramaPG-13Roald Dahl's The Witches
—$203,600$29,300,000Comedy, Fantasy, Family, HorrorPG910Box Office $29,300,000
Comedy, Fantasy, Family, HorrorPGRiders of Justice
$5,300,000$77,115$679,505Action, Comedy, Drama, ThrillerNR911Budget $5,300,000Box Office $679,505
Action, Comedy, Drama, ThrillerNRRelic
$1,229,578$1,047,083$3,238,539Horror, MysteryR912Budget $1,229,578Box Office $3,238,539
Horror, MysteryRRadioactive
——$3,507,755Drama, Romance, HistoryPG-13913Box Office $3,507,755
Drama, Romance, HistoryPG-13Promising Young Woman
$10,000,000$6,460,965$20,379,604Thriller, Crime, DramaR914Budget $10,000,000Box Office $20,379,604
Thriller, Crime, DramaRPossessor
$2,500,000$752,885$911,000Horror, Thriller, Science FictionR915Budget $2,500,000Box Office $911,000
Horror, Thriller, Science FictionRPeninsula
$17,000,000$1,231,407$42,698,327Horror, Action, Thriller, AdventureNR916Budget $17,000,000Box Office $42,698,327
Horror, Action, Thriller, AdventureNRPalm Springs
$5,000,000$164,000$1,818,417Comedy, Romance, Science FictionR917Budget $5,000,000Box Office $1,818,417
Comedy, Romance, Science FictionROn the Rocks
——$992,103Drama, Comedy, RomanceR918Box Office $992,103
Drama, Comedy, RomanceRNews of the World
$38,000,000$12,668,325$12,700,000Drama, Western, AdventurePG-13919Budget $38,000,000Box Office $12,700,000
Drama, Western, AdventurePG-13Never Rarely Sometimes Always
—$16,565$407,807DramaPG-13920Box Office $407,807
DramaPG-13Mortal
——$106,270Action, Fantasy, ThrillerR921Box Office $106,270
Action, Fantasy, ThrillerRMonster Hunter
$60,000,000$15,162,470$42,145,959Action, Fantasy, AdventurePG-13922Budget $60,000,000Box Office $42,145,959
Action, Fantasy, AdventurePG-13Mank
$25,000,000—$122,252Drama, HistoryR923Budget $25,000,000Box Office $122,252
Drama, HistoryRMagic Camp
$24,000,000——Family, Fantasy, ComedyPG924Budget $24,000,000
Family, Fantasy, ComedyPGLove and Monsters
$30,000,000$1,070,714$1,122,066Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Science FictionPG-13925Budget $30,000,000Box Office $1,122,066
Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy, Science FictionPG-13Like a Boss
$29,000,000$22,169,514$26,900,000ComedyR926Budget $29,000,000Box Office $26,900,000
ComedyRJoe Bell
$3,500,000$1,405,488$1,700,000DramaR927Budget $3,500,000Box Office $1,700,000
DramaRIrresistible
——$177,418Comedy, DramaR928Box Office $177,418
Comedy, DramaRImpractical Jokers The Movie
$3,000,000$10,691,091$10,792,065ComedyPG-13929Budget $3,000,000Box Office $10,792,065
ComedyPG-13Hubie Halloween
$14,000,000——Comedy, Horror, MysteryPG-13930Budget $14,000,000
Comedy, Horror, MysteryPG-13How I Became a Superhero
$18,000,000——Science Fiction, Adventure, Action, Comedy, ThrillerNot Rated931Budget $18,000,000
Science Fiction, Adventure, Action, Comedy, ThrillerNot RatedHost
$100,000—$443,807HorrorNR932Budget $100,000Box Office $443,807
HorrorNRHappiest Season
——$1,401,954Romance, ComedyPG-13933Box Office $1,401,954
Romance, ComedyPG-13Guns Akimbo
$15,000,000—$835,102Action, Comedy, Crime, ThrillerR934Budget $15,000,000Box Office $835,102
Action, Comedy, Crime, ThrillerRGreyhound
$50,300,000——War, Action, DramaPG-13935Budget $50,300,000
War, Action, DramaPG-13Gretel & Hansel
$5,000,000$15,300,000$22,300,000Horror, Fantasy, MysteryPG-13936Budget $5,000,000Box Office $22,300,000
Horror, Fantasy, MysteryPG-13Greenland
$34,000,000—$52,300,000Action, Adventure, Thriller, Science FictionPG-13937Budget $34,000,000Box Office $52,300,000
Action, Adventure, Thriller, Science FictionPG-13Freaky
$6,000,000$9,030,855$18,073,433Horror, ComedyR938Budget $6,000,000Box Office $18,073,433
Horror, ComedyRFirst Cow
$2,000,000$101,068$101,068Drama, WesternPG-13939Budget $2,000,000Box Office $101,068
Drama, WesternPG-13Extraction
$65,000,000——Action, ThrillerR940Budget $65,000,000
Action, ThrillerREscape from Pretoria
——$2,431,995Drama, History, ThrillerPG-13941Box Office $2,431,995
Drama, History, ThrillerPG-13Enola Holmes
$21,000,000——Adventure, Mystery, CrimePG-13942Budget $21,000,000
Adventure, Mystery, CrimePG-13Emma.
$10,000,000$10,055,355$25,200,000Comedy, RomancePG943Budget $10,000,000Box Office $25,200,000
Comedy, RomancePGDon't Listen
——$443,500Drama, Horror, ThrillerNot Rated944Box Office $443,500
Drama, Horror, ThrillerNot RatedDemon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie Mugen Train
$15,700,000$49,888,550$523,542,183Animation, Action, FantasyR945Budget $15,700,000Box Office $523,542,183
Animation, Action, FantasyRDa 5 Bloods
$45,000,000——War, DramaR946Budget $45,000,000
War, DramaRColor Out of Space
$6,000,000$765,561$1,023,510Horror, Science Fiction, Mystery, ThrillerR947Budget $6,000,000Box Office $1,023,510
Horror, Science Fiction, Mystery, ThrillerRCapone
$20,600,000—$858,281Crime, DramaR948Budget $20,600,000Box Office $858,281
Crime, DramaRBuffaloed
—$29,118$29,118Comedy, DramaNR949Box Office $29,118
Comedy, DramaNRBrahms The Boy II
$10,000,000$12,611,536$20,311,536Horror, Mystery, ThrillerPG-13950Budget $10,000,000Box Office $20,311,536
Horror, Mystery, ThrillerPG-13Bloody Hell
—$28,037$28,037Horror, Comedy, Action, Mystery, ThrillerRBox Office $28,037
Horror, Comedy, Action, Mystery, ThrillerR